QUESTION

Are we able to request one online or do we have to go to a courthouse for a Certified court copy of disposition in 1969?

Asked on Jul 11th, 2015 on DUI/DWI - California
More details to this question:
My husband needs to get a certified copy of the disposition of a DUI from 1969. Time is of the essence.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Gotta go to courthouse. An attorney can also get it for you in a day.
Answered on Jul 14th, 2015 at 10:59 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters