QUESTION

Are you entitled to an attorney for a probation revocation hearing?

Asked on Jun 02nd, 2014 on Criminal Law - Texas
More details to this question:
Are you entitled to an attorney (court appointed) for a probation revocation hearing based on a new arrest for a Class B Misdemeanor, which you are going to take to court because you disagree with the charges? Can probation be revoked when you are innocent to proven guilty of the new charge?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Administrative and Public Attorney serving Houston, TX at Eutsler Law Firm
Update Your Profile
Atty? Yes. Ct appt? Depends on your finances and ct policy.
Answered on Jun 05th, 2014 at 6:11 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters