QUESTION

Asking for a friend... she was offered a plea deal but hasn't taken it yet. She wants to know can she do her time in another state closer to her famil

Asked on Mar 15th, 2018 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
I have a friend that's incarcerated and just wanted to know her options
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
I suggest she broaches this subject with her lawyer
Answered on Mar 30th, 2018 at 6:25 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters