QUESTION

at a motion to supress hearing does everyone involved have to swear under oath

Asked on Oct 30th, 2012 on Criminal Law - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Driving While Intoxicated Attorney serving Columbus, OH
Partner at Riddell Law LLC
3 Awards
Generally, anyone that will be testifying before the Court will be required to swear under oath.  Hope this answers your question. 
Answered on Nov 01st, 2012 at 9:24 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters