QUESTION

At my preliminary hearing what do I need to say to get the affidavit thrown out?

Asked on Mar 29th, 2017 on Drug Crimes - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I got arrested and the complant affidavit isn't filled out right. Do I ask from a motion to get it throwed out?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Ask your lawyer that question and if you don't have one, hire one.
Answered on Mar 29th, 2017 at 11:57 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters