QUESTION
Attorney who uses her hacking/programmer abilities to violate privacy
Asked on Feb 06th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Colorado
More details to this question:
I knew a woman who is very successful in Law. However, I'm 100% certain that this woman is using her programming/coding skills to access my personal phone and is also doing this to other people. I have tried to reach out to her acquaintances but no one responds. I believe they are intimidated because she is wealthy and retaliatory (i.e.. all of a sudden your monthly loan payment amounts will be $500 a month-and you didn't change it). I'm always having to factory reset my phone and I don't have any physical proof that this woman is harassing me. I view her twitter and write down instances where she is basically repeating my telephone conversations as her own. I reached out to the IPHONE store to receive some sort diagnostic/proof of framework (hidden menus) but I will not be able to without a court order to do so. I have to gave you a fake email for fear she will see the inquiry.I cant call, I am debilitated from a normal life. I want this to stop.Do you have any suggestions at all?
1 ANSWER
Criminal Defense Attorney serving Boulder, CO
at
Miller & Harrison, LLC
Update Your Profile
You can contact the Attorney Regulation Commission (part of the Colorado Supreme Court) and make a complaint about this attorney's actions. If they find what you say is true, they may take action against her license to practice law.
Answered on Feb 07th, 2017 at 6:38 AM