QUESTION

being charged with larceny under 200 for working out at a gym where a member let me in

Asked on Nov 20th, 2022 on Criminal Law - Michigan
More details to this question:
I dont kno my option but id rater pay a lawyer then tht court house
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Real Estate Attorney serving Bloomfield Hills, MI
Partner at Borman-Lahti PLLC
Reviews not shown
hard case to defend the prosecution will argue you knew you were not a member did your friend let you in because he thought he could bring a guest you should be able to plea out to a misdemeanor hiring  a lawyer all the way to trial might cost $5000 up to you good luck
Answered on Nov 22nd, 2022 at 4:18 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters