QUESTION

boyfriend was offered five year plea deal for the charges of burglary third degree and third degree theft ? he wants and really needs rehab

Asked on Jan 31st, 2014 on Felonies - New Jersey
More details to this question:
Hes a cocaine , marjuana using person and was under the influence of the crime this is his second offense the first offense he had gotten probation for driving stolen goods around . This is his second offense burglarizing and theft
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
your boyfriend may have been eligible for drug court. did he apply ? your boyfriend may also be eligible for ISP. ed dimon, esq. 732-797-1600
Answered on Feb 03rd, 2014 at 3:25 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters