QUESTION

Can a 13 year old go to juvie for marijuana found in pee?

Asked on Aug 01st, 2015 on Criminal Law - Oklahoma
More details to this question:
If I take my 13 year old to the police station to get drug tested , and they find marijuana in the system. Will she go to juvie?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Solve your issue by testing the child at home. If the test is negative, it is. If it is positive, then it is time for a serious conversation with your child. Parenting before the involvement of others is not a wrong decision.
Answered on Aug 06th, 2015 at 4:12 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters