QUESTION

Can a 16 year old female and 18 year old male engage in sexual activity?

Asked on Aug 05th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Indiana
More details to this question:
What is the most that a 16 year old female and 18 year old male can do together? Thanks!
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
In Indiana, as long as the 18 year old is not in some sort of supervisory capacity through school or work or something like that, there are no prohibitions against sexual contact.
Answered on Aug 06th, 2015 at 10:14 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters