QUESTION

Can a 16 year old refuse a feeding tube (for being critically underweight), if she really does not want to? Or it is a parent’s decision?

Asked on Feb 27th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Washington
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Thomas Edward Gates
You are still consider a minor; hence, your parents control the situation.
Answered on May 16th, 2017 at 8:51 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters