QUESTION

Can a Camden, nj police officer give a person a Traffic ticket in Audubon, nj

Asked on Feb 20th, 2013 on Traffic Violations - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Landlord and Tenant Law Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Carluccio, Leone, Dimon, Doyle & Sacks, L.L.C.
Update Your Profile
It would depend if the complained of incident occured in Camden, NJ. If not, was the ticket sworn out as a citizen complaint or that of a police officer?
Answered on Mar 06th, 2013 at 4:56 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters