QUESTION

Can a case be reopened if you feel as though retained lawyer gave bad advice?

Asked on Jun 13th, 2017 on Criminal Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
Yes. If the attorney dod not properly represent you, the matter can be reopened if there is sufficient proof of bad or wrong advice. Ed Dimon 732-797-1600
Answered on Jun 16th, 2017 at 9:06 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters