QUESTION

Can a case that was deemed collapsed six years ago be now change to the charges of DUI when the person was not originally convicted of DUI?

Asked on Feb 17th, 2014 on DUI/DWI - Georgia
More details to this question:
The person had a breath analyzer test the test did not show intoxication.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Michael J. Breczinski
It is beyond the Statute of Limitations and would be untimely brought.
Answered on Feb 21st, 2014 at 6:48 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters