QUESTION

Can a different Police Officer represent the one who pulled me over for a violation ticket in a trial?

Asked on Jul 27th, 2017 on Criminal Law - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Not unless they were together at the time.
Answered on Oct 05th, 2017 at 5:29 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters