QUESTION

Can a disorderly persons charge of false imprisionment be expunged in NJ?

Asked on Mar 30th, 2013 on Expungements - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I was plead guilty to false imprisonment 8 years ago, is it possible to get that charge expunged from my record?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
yes. we would need the actual 'judgment of conviction' which sets forth the precise conviction and date. the legal cost is $1500. ed dimon, esq.
Answered on Apr 03rd, 2013 at 4:06 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters