QUESTION

Can a drug manufacturing conviction (1993) & a conviction for endangering welfare of child (1993) be expunged?

Asked on Oct 08th, 2012 on Expungements - Missouri
More details to this question:
Charges were in 1993. Drugs sentence (90 days) weekends endangerment charge 1993. Sentence 1 year probation.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Traffic Ticket Attorney serving Eureka, MO at The Rogers Law Firm
Update Your Profile
No, only certain types of misdemeanors and felonies can be expunged, and those are not on the list.
Answered on Oct 09th, 2012 at 8:07 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters