QUESTION

Can a felon in Michigan own/possess an air rifle?

Asked on May 22nd, 2023 on Criminal Law - Michigan
More details to this question:
I’m not facing any problems, I just want to get a BB gun and target shoot.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Real Estate Attorney serving Bloomfield Hills, MI
Partner at Borman-Lahti PLLC
Reviews not shown
Pellet guns are are considered firearms under Michigan law.  
Answered on May 23rd, 2023 at 7:57 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters