QUESTION

Can a felon live in a home where there are guns that belong to someone else?

Asked on Feb 19th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Indiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
Yes, but it increases the felon's chances that the felon will be charged with possession of a firearm, and is therefore not a wise idea.
Answered on Feb 19th, 2015 at 10:22 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters