QUESTION

can a felone hunt in the start of ohio with a bow

Asked on Nov 23rd, 2011 on Criminal Law - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Provided there are no other provisions of probation or post-release control that would prevent the individual from doing so and the person is hunting with a license, in season, etc..., the answer to this question is typically yes, felons can hunt with a bow. The information provided in this answer is provided for general information only; the information provided should not be construed to be formal legal advice nor the formation of a lawyer/client relationship. It is strongly advised you contact a lawyer in your geographic area to more fully discuss the issues raised in your question.  
Answered on Nov 27th, 2011 at 11:18 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters