QUESTION

Can a felony assault charge in Montana be expunged?

Asked on Jan 21st, 2011 on Criminal Law - Montana
More details to this question:
Can a felony assault charge be expunged? It occurred in Missoula in 1999.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

No, Montana has no provision for expunging any criminal records.
Answered on Jan 21st, 2011 at 2:28 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters