QUESTION

Can a felony DWI be expunged from my record in Florida where I was convicted?

Asked on Dec 06th, 2013 on DUI/DWI - Florida
More details to this question:
I read on this site that in some states felonies cannot be expunged from a record. Do you know if that is true for felony DUI in the state of Florida?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving South Pasadena, FL at The Law Offices of Charles D. Scott PLLC
Update Your Profile
A DUI cannot be expunged in Florida
Answered on Dec 06th, 2013 at 4:10 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters