QUESTION

Can a felony warrant be recalled or dropped if the debt is repaid as requested?

Asked on Feb 28th, 2014 on Expungements - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Pasadena, CA at Law Offices of Pius Joseph
Update Your Profile
Cannot answer based on your facts . Generally a civil payment does not compromise a criminal matter unless there is a stipulation for civil compromise as a part of the disposition of your criminal case.
Answered on Mar 04th, 2014 at 8:26 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters