QUESTION

Can a gross misdemenor assualt be exunged from my record in Minnesota?

Asked on Feb 16th, 2011 on Criminal Law - Minnesota
More details to this question:
Can a gross misdemenor assualt be exunged from my record in Minnesota?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

William/J Joanis
Over half a year later, I stumbled across your question, which I trust by now you know the answer.  In any event, the answer is yes.  
Answered on Sep 29th, 2011 at 9:12 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters