QUESTION

can a individual play video footage of a crime under investigation for the persons peers

Asked on Apr 14th, 2016 on Criminal Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
What are the circumstances ? Who is playing the video ? Did they take the video ? Are the police involved ? Do the police have the video ? Please call to discuss. Ed Dimon 732-797-1600
Answered on Apr 19th, 2016 at 3:42 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters