QUESTION

Can a judge take away the gun rights even if your case was thrown out of court?

Asked on Jan 01st, 2013 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
a judge take away gun right when case was thrown out.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
An attorney would have to know all the facts. Ask the attorney who got the case thrown out. It would be a rare thing for a judge to just take away gun rights, constitutional rights, when there is no case.
Answered on Jan 04th, 2013 at 6:23 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters