QUESTION

Can a judge use his opinion about an action that was never used at trial as an aggravator?

Asked on Jan 28th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Indiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
That depends on what his opinion, and the "action that was never used" were. Ask the attorney who tried the case.
Answered on Jan 29th, 2015 at 4:10 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters