QUESTION

Can a landlord bring criminal charges against the tenants after winning a civil case for same allegations

Asked on Oct 22nd, 2017 on Criminal Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

If the facts support a violation of a criminal statute, then the answer is yes.
Answered on Oct 23rd, 2017 at 5:25 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters