QUESTION

Can a lawyer help shorten the DMV suspension if not can a lawyer help receive a restricted license even if a person still has DMV suspensions

Asked on Sep 08th, 2017 on Traffic Violations - Virginia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Tysons, VA
1 Award
Short answers: probably not and yes.  It may not be possible to shorten your suspension, but you should be able to get a restricted license if needed for work, depending on the circumstances. 
Answered on Sep 13th, 2017 at 6:28 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters