QUESTION

can a male officer watch me being undressed and in the same looking at me naked durng a room body cavity search

Asked on Apr 09th, 2013 on Criminal Law - Wisconsin
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
doesnt sound like normal police procedure to me. They usually bring a lesbian cop in to watch.
Answered on Apr 29th, 2013 at 11:57 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters