QUESTION

can a non- lawyer go to a court and get the full discovery on a criminal case

Asked on Aug 13th, 2017 on Criminal Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Warren, NJ at Zohn & Zohn, L.L.P.
Update Your Profile
In a word, "yes." A party representing himself or herself should get full discoery. Edward Zohn, Attorney at Law, 908.791.0312
Answered on Sep 11th, 2017 at 5:12 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters