QUESTION

Can a person be charged with homicide if he is a convicted felon, shoots and kills innocent person while being robbed?

Asked on Jan 02nd, 2016 on Criminal Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
It is easy to charge someone, whether he is convicted is another matter. Sounds like he may have a shot at justification through self defense. I think he or she needs a lawyer.
Answered on Jan 21st, 2016 at 4:57 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters