QUESTION

Can a person be sentenced for a felony without being incited?

Asked on Nov 15th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Yes. A client can elect to waive the indictment and proceed to punishment.
Answered on Nov 16th, 2015 at 12:04 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters