QUESTION

Can a person file an appeal for sentence reduction after the 30 days from sentencing?

Asked on Dec 11th, 2014 on Criminal Law - Utah
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving Provo, UT at Randy M. Lish, Attorney at Law
Update Your Profile
The time for an appeal has expired, but you can file a motion for a review of the sentence.
Answered on Dec 11th, 2014 at 4:48 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters