QUESTION

Can a person sue the state and city for something that happen years ago but she only remember it now because she blocked it out back then

Asked on Mar 08th, 2014 on Criminal Law - Utah
More details to this question:
The state and city new something was wrong but did nothing they let it happen so can't I claim damages for it
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Salt Lake City, UT at Catherine Cleveland, P.C.
Update Your Profile
This is a civil law question, not a criminal law question.
Answered on Mar 26th, 2014 at 6:21 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters