QUESTION

Can a person take a picture of a picture off a cell phone over your shoulder then call the law and tell them you were trying to sell them what on the

Asked on Apr 05th, 2021 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
A person takes a pic over another person shoulder of a picture off a phone. Then calls the law a tells them that the person holding the phone of the pic is dealing in stolen goods
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Can they do that? Obviously they did. I do not understand ? Can they prove a crime was committed as a result? You have provided insufficient information.   This site is not designed to provide a deep analysis of any fact pattern or question   You will have to consult with a lawyer indiviudally
Answered on Apr 06th, 2021 at 5:06 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters