QUESTION

can a person w/a felony live with someone who legally owns a gun in the state of Florida

Asked on Nov 18th, 2015 on Felonies - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
The concern would be accessibility to the gun. The other person owns the gun.   Among other things, you are not allowed to possess or control the gun. Generally, that means the gun cannot be left in a place where it is accessible to you. There are exceptions and any lawyer you consult must know all the details.
Answered on Nov 25th, 2015 at 6:57 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters