QUESTION

Can a person who gives a drug to another and that person who took it overdoses and dies be held responsible for it?

Asked on Mar 04th, 2016 on Criminal Law - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Attorney serving Grosse Pointe Farms, MI at Musilli Brennan Associates, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Potentially, both civilly and criminally.
Answered on Mar 21st, 2016 at 10:46 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters