QUESTION

Can a recalled warrant be issued again and if so, in what time period?

Asked on Jul 07th, 2012 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
When the warrant is recalled, can a person still be prosecuted and does the case stay open?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Once a warrant is executed, it expires. That's just a warrant, it is not the actual criminal prosecution.
Answered on Aug 03rd, 2012 at 3:26 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters