QUESTION

Can a retail theft misdemeanor can that be expunged off your records

Asked on Feb 08th, 2020 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
Can a retail theft misdemeanor can that be expunged off your records
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Yes. Without knowing afurther circumstances nothing further can be provided
Answered on Mar 06th, 2020 at 7:51 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters