QUESTION

Can a Simple Assault (m2) m3 be expunged or sealed and can that charge interfere with the ownership of a weapon and license to carry?

Asked on Dec 27th, 2012 on Expungements - Wyoming
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Attorney serving Cheyenne, WY at Law Office of Scott Powers
Update Your Profile
In Wyoming it all depends on whether or not it was a domestic battery related offense or not in determining whether it can interfere with gun ownership/possession.
Answered on Jan 04th, 2013 at 3:56 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters