QUESTION

Can a solicitor change the charge to felony when SLED & Assist. Solicitor agreed to PTI?

Asked on Jul 29th, 2015 on Felonies - South Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Aviation Law Attorney serving Mount Pleasant, SC
2 Awards
Yes, unless the case has been adjudicated before the judge and he/she ordered PTI.
Answered on Aug 11th, 2015 at 3:15 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters