QUESTION
Can a theft charge be removed from my record?
Asked on Mar 09th, 2012 on Criminal Law - Maryland
More details to this question:
I received a theft charge at age 19 (I'm currently 22) I was given Community service hours which was completed in accurate time (was that considered probation?) It was also my one only charge ever and I wanted to know if there was anyway it can be removed from my record?
1 ANSWER
Criminal Law Attorney serving Ellicott City, MD
at
Law Office of William C. Wood, LLC
Update Your Profile
As long as there was no conviction entered, you may file for expungement.
Answered on Mar 09th, 2012 at 1:57 PM