QUESTION

Can a toxic and essential elements hair test by Doctor's Data, inc. be used as evidence and hold up in criminal court?

Asked on Aug 31st, 2020 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
I suspected my place of work of poisoning its clients in a nursing home, I started inquiring. I got really sick before I went on vacation and then I got sick a second time for the whole week when I returned. I was even losing hair. My work suddenly laid me off because a married woman worker complained that I pushed her advances away from me. I live in an area with high amounts of retired people so by the time I wondered if I had been poisoned, it took a month to get to the doctor then she wanted to send me to another specialist but it would take too long to get in as I read certain poisons leave the body within a few months. So I got a toxic and essential hair test done through Doctor's Data inc. which came back showing I had almost 4X normal amount of Boron and almost 3X normal amount of Selenium as well as higher amounts in other "essential elements" (none of the toxic levels were above average).
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Those test results do not prove you received any chemicals from a different source.   The chain of custody and accuracy of that method of testing is something which would have to be proven in court. Also you have to prove those chemicals caused negative effects.   No attorney would take your case under the limited proof you have alleged    
Answered on Sep 09th, 2020 at 5:57 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters