QUESTION

Can a VOP sentence and the new charged crime sentence be ran concurrent 17 years later even though initially ran consecutive?

Asked on Jan 03rd, 2021 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
Is it possible?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
It is too late to seek modification of the sentence
Answered on Feb 02nd, 2021 at 8:32 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters