QUESTION

Can an attorney help me get house arrest if I’m on the run from my probation officer?

Asked on Oct 06th, 2016 on Criminal Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
It's possible but you may have to turn yourself in and sit down for a while before house arrest. Give all the facts to an attorney.
Answered on Oct 27th, 2016 at 7:49 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters