QUESTION

Can an Attorney put something in writing against me if i was never arrested charged or indicted?

Asked on Nov 29th, 2014 on Criminal Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I was ordered a jury trial on 17 counts and if was never arrested or charged
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
The Grand Jury charges you in NJ with a crime. Have you been indicted ? If so, have you had a trial ? Been offered a plea ? What role is the lawyer playing ? Ed Dimon
Answered on Nov 30th, 2014 at 4:59 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters