QUESTION

Can an officer charge us if both my girlfriend and I are 18, having sex in a car in a secluded parking lot and no one can see us?

Asked on Jul 10th, 2017 on Criminal Law - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Yes. You can't have sex in public, no matter how old you are.
Answered on Jul 10th, 2017 at 7:00 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters