QUESTION

Can an officer impound my vehicle if nobody was in the vehicle driving when the officer stopped to see what was going?

Asked on Sep 01st, 2017 on DUI/DWI - California
More details to this question:
My friend and I were donating things to the local goodwill. I have a suspended license.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Yes. You should hire a lawyer to get the 14601 charge reduced or dismissed. Otherwise this will keep happening.
Answered on Nov 04th, 2017 at 8:30 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters