QUESTION

Can be arrested in another county if I shoplifted at a store in a different county?

Asked on Aug 07th, 2017 on Criminal Law - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Absolutely. Same organization, same list, same facial recognition software.
Answered on Oct 18th, 2017 at 5:42 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters